Available Infrastructure

RELIEF GODOWN

Sr. District Location
1 North 24 Parganas
  1. Basirhat SDO Bunglow
  2. Bomgaon SDO Office
  3. Bagdah
  4. Barasat sadar SDO office
  5. Barasat Dist HQ
2 Purulia
  1. Purulia Collectorate
  2. Purulia Collectorate
  3. Raghunathpur SDO
  4. Jhalda-I Block
3 Hooghly
  1. Pursura
  2. Balagarh
  3. Jangipara
  4. Haripal
  5. Hooghly Collectorate
4 Darjeeling
  1. Naxalbari Block
  2. Gorabathan Block
  3. Kalimpong SDO Block
  4. Palbazar BDO
  5. Sukhiapokhari Block
  6. Kalimpong-I Block
  7. Kalimpong-II Block (Algarah)
  8. Kurseong Block
  9. Phansidewa Block
  10. DM Office
5 Coochbehar
  1. Sitalkuchi Block
  2. Dinhata Block
  3. Coochbehar I Block
  4. Tufangung-II Block
  5. Tufangung SDO (Civil)
  6. Dist HQ (Dist Relief Godown)
  7. Tufangung-I Block
  8. Coochbehar II Block
  9. Haldibari Block
  10. Mathabhanga I Block
  11. MathabhangaII Block
  12. Mekhligung SDO Office
  13. Mekhligung Block Office
6 Murshidabad
  1. Murshidabad
  2. Jangipur SDO
  3. Jangipur SDO
7 Midnapore
  1. Dantan I Block
  2. Tamluk- I Block
  3. Midnapore dist.HQrs
  4. Ghatal SDO
  5. Daspur-I Block
  6. Panskura-I Block
  7. Bhagabanpur II Block
  8. Moyna Block
  9. Keshpur Block
  10. Mohanpur Block
8 South 24 Parganas
  1. Namkhana Block
  2. Manchibazar Block
  3. Manchibazar Block
  4. Kulpi Block
  5. Kulpi Block
  6. Basanti Block
9 Birbhum
  1. Birbhum
  2. Nanoor Block
10 Howrah
  1. Jagatbak\llavpur
  2. Domjur
  3. Bagnan-II
  4. Shyampur-I
  5. Shyampur-II
  6. Amta-I
  7. Amta-II
  8. Uluberia-II
11 Jalpaiguri
  1. Falakata
  2. Dhupguri
  3. Mal
  4. Kumargram
  5. Jalpaiguri HQ
12 Nadia
  1. Ranaghat SDO
  2. Krishnagar Collectorate
13 Bankura
  1. Bankura Dist HQ
14 Burdwan
  1. Burdwan-II
  2. Bhatar
  3. Durgapur-Faridpur
  4. Andal
  5. Jamalpur
15 Malda
  1. Manik Chak
  2. Kaliachak-II

Complete-45
Under Construction-36

CONSTRUCTION OF FLOOD/CYCLONE SHELTERS AT DIFFERENT SITES

District Block Mouza Location
Burdwan Kalna Upper Japat Kalna Municipality
Katwa Katwa Katwa Municipality
Guskara Guskara Guskara Municipality
Birbhum Nanoor Sajnore
Coochbehar Coochbehar
  1. Zaigirchilkhana
  2. Balarampur
  3. Bhuchung-mari
  4. Chilakhana
  1. Swamiji Smrity Primary School
  2. Soladanga-Balarampur-IGP
  3. Nakkatigach Primary School
  4. Chilakhana-I GP
Tufangunj-II
  1. Bhanu-kumari
  2. Rampur
  1. Baxirhat High School
  2. Rampur Girls’ Jr.High School
Cooch-behar-I Panishala Panishala Pri.School
Panishala Pri.School
  1. Ambari
  2. Kalapani
  1. Gadadhar Pry.School
  2. Kalapani GP Pry.School
Sitai Bijlichatka Adabari High School
Dinhata-II Natefela Natefela Pry.school
Dinhata-I Deribas-I Gitaldaha-II GP
Dakhin Dinajpore Kusmandi Chausa
Kumargung
  1. Baram
  2. Baram(2nd phase)
Hilly
  1. Kismadpat
  2. Jamalpur
  3. Fatehpur
Tapan Bajrapukur
Balurghat
  • Naksha
  • Dakra
  • Beltala Park
Beltala Park
Darjeeling Sukhiapokhari Jorekhola Sonada
Rangoli Rangiai Takda
Howrah Shyampur-II Gourangapur
Domjur Domjur
Midnapur Panskura-I Mangalduari
Panskura-II Paikpari
Ghatal Daulatchak
Nandigram-III Kandapasara
Patashpur-I Kanakpur
Debra Trilochanpur
Sabang Chaulkurya
Keshpur Keshpur
Murshid-abad Raninagar-I Kasbagoyas
Raninagar-II Godhanpara
Beldanga-II Shaktipur
North 24 Parganas Sandeshkhali-II
  • Duarir-jungle
  • Tushkhali
  • Sitalia
  • Durga-mandap
  • Manipur
  • Bhangatushkhali
Sandesh-khali-I
  • Dhoknamari
  • Bowermari
  • Loukhali
  • Bholakhali
  • Hatgachi
  • Bownia
Hingal-gung
  • Madhabkati
  • Samsher-nagar
  • Bishpur
Hasnabad
  • Barunhat
  • Sulkuniabad
  • Bona
  • Laskarnagar
  • Garakupi
  • Chandpur
  • Barunhat Jr.Basic School
  • Sulkuni Yogendra Maity Sadharan Vidyamandir
  • Mahispukur Jr.High School
Gaighata
  • Jhoudanga
  • Chak-jhoudanga
  • Baba-Sehana
  • Bainara
  • 94 Barasul
Malda Ratua-I Mahanandatala
Jalpaiguri Kalchini Mendamari
Alipur-duar-I
  • Birpara
  • Alipurduar Municipality
Dhupguri West Malikpara
Moynaguri Betgara
Madarihat-Birpur Islamabad
Alipur-duar II Sovagunj
South 24 Parganas Namkhana
  • Balia
  • Narayanpur
  • Durganagar
Sagar
  • Kachuberia
  • Goramara
  • Gangasagar
Patharpratima Sridharnagar
Kultali Kantamari
Gosaba Amlamethi
Kulpi Mosamari
Kakdwip
  • Gangadhar-pur
  • Shibkali-nagar.
Hooghly Pursurah
  • Shyampur
  • Debinathpur
Arambagh
  • Arandi
  • Karui
Uttar Dinajpur Kaliagunj
  • Dalimgaon
  • Maljum
  • Chakdilal
  • Dalimgunj High School
  • Maljum Free Pry.School
  • Narayanpur-chakdilal Free Pry. School
Itahar Daldaliachak 9. no. Kapasia GP

SHELTERS CONSTRUCTED WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY

District Location
South 24 Parganas
  • Charvidya(Kumarkhali)
  • Kumirmari
  • Mousumi
  • Chuprijhora
  • Nagendrapore
  • Harinbari
  • Chandipur
  • Benodepur
  • Buro-burir Tat(Patharpratima Block)
North 24 Parganas
  • Sandeshkhali
Burdwan
  • Atghara
  • Mangalkote
  • Uddhanpur
  • Bawtia (Gangakuri)
  • Fuleya
  • Mertola
  • Uttar Srirampur
  • Srirampur
  • Gahak
  • Serandi
  • Nasratpur
  • Palita
  • Bogpur
  • Belgharia
  • Parulia
Howrah
  • Banharishpur
  • Phulgustia
  • Rupsguri
  • Rampur
  • Baral
  • Malia
Hooghly
  • Chatrasal
  • Dakhin Rasulpur
  • Ganeshpur(Senhat)
  • Jangalpur
  • Shankarpur
Midnapore
  • Dakhin Changrachak(Moyna Block)
  • Kamalpur
  • Nischintapur
  • Maguria
  • Digha-Nandapur
  • Jadupur
  • Chakkeshore
  • Harinarayanpur
  • Golamari
  • Amba
  • Kharikapath
  • Keshpat-Midnapur
  • Baliadingri-Midnapur
  • Keyarana-Midnapur
  • Brindabanchak-Midnapur
  • Deuli-Midnapur
  • Chainpat
Dakhin Dinajpur
  • bahin
  • Golandar
  • Rudra Khandra
  • Magurpur
Murshidabad
  • Dafahat
  • Kandi
  • Salar
  • Sataitala
  • Beniagram
  • sahebrampur
  • Nasirpur
  • Lalgola
  • Osmanpur
  • Ahiron
Malda
  • Rhanhat(Miahat)
  • Sultangunj
  • Nurpur
  • Nimtapur(Jat-Narasingha)
  • Bhutni
  • Rabindrangar(Talimnagar)
Jalpaiguri
  • Patkata
  • Mandalghat
  • Patakuri
  • Moyamari
  • Moulani
  • Baidardanga
  • Purbakathalbari
  • Pakuriguri
  • Dakhin Rampur
Coochbehar
  • Singijani
  • Bhotrari